Pop Up Workshops     Ceramics     Jewelry     Art History   

   Drawing    Painting     Digital Art     Printmaking     Sculpture     


 

Pop Up Workshops
Glass Sand Casting
Instructor: Jason LeVan
Mondays, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: August 28, 2017
Session 1: September 18, 2017
Session 1: October 16, 2017

 

Wheel Throwing Workshop
Instructor: Ronald Shaw
Thursday, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: August 31, 2017
Session 1: October 5, 2017

 

Couples Ring Making Party
Instructor: Alicia Jane Boswell
Friday, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: September 8, 2017
Session 1: October 6, 2017

 

Nesting Starfish Slab Trays
Instructor: Jenny Licata
Friday, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: September 1, 2017

 

New! Expression and Passion in Clay
Instructor: Rosario Alborta
Tuesday, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: September 19, 2017

 

Painterly Monoprints and Callographs
Instructor: Ron Garrett
Monday, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: October 9, 2017

 

 

Ceramics
New! Introduction to Handbuilding
Instructor: Bill Buchanan
Tuesdays, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 20 - October 17, 2017

 

Wheel Throwing 101
Instructor: Michael Blair
Mondays, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: August 28 - October 16, 2017

 

Wheel Throwing 101
Instructor: Ronald Shaw
Wednesdays, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: August 30 - October 18, 2017
 

 

Art History
A Survey of Art History
Instructor: Terryl Lawrence
Wednesdays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 28 - October 16, 2017
 

 

Drawing
Drawing for Beginning Students
Instructor: Michael Las Casas
Tuesdays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 29 - October 17, 2017

 

Drawing for Intermediate Students
Instructor: Michael Las Casas
Wednesdays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM 
Session 6: August 30 - October 18, 2017

 

Colored Pencil Basics
Instructor: Michael Las Casas
Mondays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 28 - October 16, 2017

 

Jewelry
3D Printing and Casting
Instructor: Lisa Johnson
Tuesdays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 29 - October 17, 2017
 

 

Champleve the O'MY Way!
Instructor: Alicia Boswell
Wednesdays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 30 - Sept 20, 2017

 

 

Printmaking
Round Robin: Experimenting in Various Printmaking Techniques
Instructors: Mark Cohen, Ron Garrett, John Cutrone, Spence Townsend
Wednesdays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 30 - October 18, 2017

 

Layers of FUN: Screen Printing and Painting in One
Instructor: Spence Townsend
Tuesday, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: August 20 - October 17, 2017

 


Sculpture
Mold Making and Slip Casting Workshop
Instructors: Andy Denton
Monday, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: Sept 6 - Sept 13, 2017
 

Expressions of the Figure in Clay Series
Instructor: Rosario Alborta
Tuesdays, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: October 10 - October 17, 2017
 

Introduction to Stone Carving
Instructor: Diane Slobotkin
Mondays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 28 - October 16, 2017

 

Introduction to Welding for Artists
Instructor: Andy Denton
Thursdays, 6:00 - 9:00 PM
Session 1: August 31 - October 19, 2017

 

Painting
Intro to Oil Painting
Instructor: Amber Tutwiler
Wednesdays, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 28 - October 16, 2017

 

Introduction to Painting in Acrylic
Instructor: Jim Rigg
Tuesday, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 29 - October 17, 2017


Introduction to Portrait Painting
Instructor: Pat Crowley
Thursday, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: August 31 - October 19, 2017

 

Introduction to Watercolor
Instructor: Ted Matz
Wednesday, 6:30 - 8:30 PM
Session 1: September 6 - September 27, 2017